Areas · updated 30 October 2026

Power washing across Limerick

A medium drive, about 30–50 m² or room for two cars, is €120–€180 on HomePros.ie's 2026 Irish price guide, VAT not stated. What changes from area to area is how many cars a household has, and how old the paving and walls are. Here are seven areas, each from its own census figures.

  • Free quote, no obligation
  • One local company rings you, not a list
  • Prices on this site, VAT spelled out
A tarmac driveway after cleaning, LimerickA driveway in Limerick, after
7area pages,
CSO figures

Compared

The areas side by side

AreaCSO areaHouseholdsIn a houseTwo or more carsBuilt since 1991Built before 1981
CastletroyElectoral division5,56685%57%70%18%
Raheen and DooradoyleElectoral division6,71988%46%63%22%
CorballyElectoral division1,72788%42%47%37%
AnnacottyBuilt-up area1,13991%58%85%11%
CastleconnellBuilt-up area90695%46%55%33%
AdareBuilt-up area47790%47%48%38%
Newcastle WestBuilt-up area2,67488%36%66%27%
Limerick city and suburbsBuilt-up area38,02679%34%46%44%

CSO Census 2022 small area statistics, built-up areas and electoral divisions. Electoral divisions checked against the CSO's 2022 boundaries (CSO electoral division boundaries 2022, our lookups on 30 October 2026). Shares leave out households that didn't answer; the shares are our sums.

Also covered

Other parts of Limerick

Requests from these go to the same company. Somewhere else in the county? Send it anyway and we'll check.

  1. Limerick cityCo. Limerick
  2. CastletroyCo. Limerick
  3. DooradoyleCo. Limerick
  4. RaheenCo. Limerick
  5. AnnacottyCo. Limerick
  6. CorballyLimerick city
  7. CaherdavinLimerick city
  8. CastleconnellCo. Limerick
  9. MungretCo. Limerick
  10. PatrickswellCo. Limerick
  11. MonaleenCo. Limerick
  12. Ennis RoadLimerick city
  13. North CircularLimerick city

FAQ

Questions about the areas

Which areas do you cover?

Limerick city and the county around it. Each area page has its own figures, and requests from every area go to one local power washing company that covers Limerick. Somewhere else in the county? Send it anyway and we'll check.

Why are some areas electoral divisions?

Castletroy, Raheen, Dooradoyle and Corbally sit inside the CSO's built-up area of Limerick city and suburbs, so there are no census figures for them on their own. We use the electoral division each one falls in, checked against the CSO's 2022 boundaries (CSO electoral division boundaries 2022).

How much does power washing cost in Limerick?

HomePros.ie's 2026 guide gives €80–€120 for a small driveway (20–30 m²), €120–€180 for a medium one (30–50 m²) and €180–€250 for a large one (50–80 m²). Spooners puts driveways at €2.50–€5.00 per m². Neither states VAT. Bark.com's Limerick average is €120.

Free quote

Get a power washing price in 4 quick taps

Tell us about the job. It goes to one local power washing company that covers Limerick, and they ring you with a price.

What needs cleaning?

Pick the closest one.

By sending, you agree to Power Washing Limerick passing your details to one local power washing company that covers Limerick, so they can contact you about the job. Privacy notice

Sources (3)

Prices and facts on this page were checked against these published pages. We are not connected to these businesses.

  1. HomePros.ie: homepros.ie
  2. Spooners: spoonerscleaning.ie
  3. Bark.com: bark.com